SFA Council Members & Former Council Members



            Alphabetical listing, by last name:

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

-------------------A-------------------

 
Adams, Richard    
August E. Allgeyer

Past Grand Knight
1978-1980
Anderson, Michael    
Archer, George Michael

 
Arnold, James G.    
Angeli, Bart

 
Apollo, Carl    
Auer, Andrew

 

Back to Top

 

--------------------B--------------------

 
Bachmann, Matthew  

 

Bacott, Ted    
Bader, Matthew A.

 
Barge, Harry J.    
Baumann, Aloysius J.  
Barron, James  
Basler, Thomas    
Barry, Jim



Past Grand Knight
1984-1986

Becker, Wayne

Past
Grand Knight
(2000-2001)

Behnen, Rev. Robert    
Bellinger, Paul E.    
Bene, Earl    
Bene, James    
Bilicki, Chuck


Grand Knight
(2004-2006)

Bilicki, Nick  
Bilicki, Patrick C.    
Birk, Rodney  
Blanner, Jeff    
Bleitner, Ed    
Bradford, Don    
Bradley, Robert Sr.

Grand Knight
1967-1969

 

Bradley, Robert Jr.  
Bramman, David

District Deputy 2009

Brammeier, Nicholas (Nick)  
Brendel, John

 

Brewer, Ken

Charter Member

March 20, 1914 - October 28, 2003

Brunts, Bruce

 

Bueltemeyer, Kevin G.    
Bush, Robert L.    
Boyer, Terry    
Bucher, Al


Grand Knight
1986-1988

     

Back to Top

 

--------------------C--------------------
 

 
Carleton, Keith R.    
Carter, Herb  
Carter, Joe  
Chapman, Thomas E.    
Chiodini, Louis Jr.  
Christison, John  
Classen, Rev Joe F.  
Clayton, Gerald  
Cocos, William  
Cummings, Stephen  
Cooke, Tom  
Cooper, Ken

Past Grand Knight
1963-1965

Crecelius, Larry  

Back to Top


 

--------------------D--------------------

 
D'Andrea, Joe  
Davis, Robert J.    
Dains, James

Past Grand Knight
1998-1991

Delany, Ron J.    
Dempsey, John    
DeRienzo, Lou  
Dilg, Robert  
Dimitry, Steve Picture Not Available  
Donaubauer, John A.    
Donaubauer, Steven F.  
Dudenhoeffer, Paul  
Durban, Ryan  

Back to Top

 

---------------------E--------------------

 
Ebert, John A.    
Ebert, Timothy G.    
Edwards, Mike G.

Past Grand Knight,
1993-1995

Egan, Ronald    
Ekstowicz, Marvin M.    
Ellis, Robert  

Back to Top
 

-F-

 
Felts, Thomas A.    
Fembeck, John J

Past Grand Knight
1971-1973

Fisch, Joe  
Fleischmann, John A. Past Grand Knight
1996-1998
1982-1984
Fleischmann, Ed J.  
Fleischmann, Ed J. Jr.  
Fleischmann, John Jr.    
Foushee, Doug    
Frisch, Ron    

Back to Top


 

--------------------G--------------------

 
Gargiula, Thomas E.  
Gebelein, Fr. Gary  
Gerrein, Edward G.  
Geskermann, John    
Gilsinn, Jerry    
Golob, Bojan    
Grabian, John J.  
Gruener, John E.  
Greffet, John    

Back to Top


 

-H-

 
Haar, Raymond  
Hack, George  
Harbaugh, Robert    
Hagedorn, Kevin    
Haislar, Irvin  
Hake, John E.  
Halaz, Bill Past Grand Knight
2008-2010

2012-
Hammerschmidt, Tom    
Hammersmith, Robert E.    
Harris, John K.  
Hebenstreit, Joe  
Hebenstreit, Kurt  
Hebrank, Joe    
Heimos, Norman B.  
Held, Harold    
Heller, Joseph F.    
Hempen, Gilbert B.    
Henderson, Henry A.    
Henning, Martin J.    
Hennis, Dan  
Henry, Ken R.    
Henson, James M.  
Henson, Jeffrey M.    
Hertling, Leo J.    
Hingle, Ed C.  
Hodits, Greg    
Hoffmann, Robert  
Hogan, Sean    
Hollander, Christopher G.    
Holzen, Paul  
Hotop. Tim    
Houston, Mark  
Hoynacki, Paul    
Hudacek, David G.    
Hudson Conrad L.    
Humphries, Bill  
Hunt, Bob    

Back to Top


 

--------------------I--------------------

 
Intagliata, Shannon G.

 
Iverson, Richard A.    

Back to Top


 

--------------------J--------------------

 
Jacob, Greg A.    
Jellinek, Charles    
Jellinger, Charles    
Johnson, Bill    
Johnson, Frank    
Johnson, Kenneth  
Jordan, Christopher  

Back to Top


 

--------------------K--------------------

 
Kaestner, Michael W.    
Kaiser, Jim  
Kalinoski, Mike    
Karasek, Ray    
Kastenholz, Fr. Nick  Chaplain
1992-
Kluba, Paul  
Koenig, Greg A.    
Kolkovich, Thomas J.    
Kornfeld, Greg    
Koslauski, Bob    
Krietner, Harold  

Back to Top


 

--------------------L--------------------

 
LaBeau, Bob Past Grand Knight
1991-1993
LaFata, Tony D.    
Lampe, Albert W.  
Lampe, Paul V.    
Lape, Mike    
Lappe, Wayne    
LeClaire, George  
Leong, Mel  
Lipa, Mark L.    
Lippold, Don  
Lipsinsky, Gerald J.    
Loeffelman, Bob    
Loeffelman, Dennis    
Loeffelman, Timothy    
Luebbering, Keith    
Lutkewitte, Thomas D.  
Lysaght, Gene Feb. 24, 1939-
May 28, 2004

Back to Top


 

--------------------M--------------------

 
Macke, Scott A.  
Martirez, Emmanuel  
Marty, Kurt  
Marty, Matt  
Marty, Rodger    
McCartney, John H. Past Grand Knight
1973-1975
McDonagh, Michael P.    
McKenzie, Andrew F.    
McKenzie, Michael S.    
McLaughlin, Joe T. Past Grand Knight
1969-1971
Deceased
McLaughlin, Thomas M.    
McMahan, James H.    
Meert, Domien R.  
Mercurio, James A.    
Merten, Mark    
Miller, Kenneth  
Milson, Keith Past District Deputy
Miskovic, Anthony C.    
Miskovic, Joseph  
Mitchell, Chad  
Mohesky, Douglas V.    
Moll, Frank Past Grand Knight
2001-2004
Moore, Dennis  
Morales, Juan    
Motard,  Rudolphe (Rudy) L.   
Muckenthaler, Dustin P.  
Muenks, Nick Fr. Chaplain 2010-
Mudd, John T.    
Muehlenkamp, Allen G.    

Back to Top


 

--------------------N--------------------

 
Naumann, Kenneth  

Back to Top


 

--------------------O--------------------

 
O'Brien, James E.    
Oberkirsch, George J.    
O'Connell, Jack Insurance Field Agent
Retired
O'Connell, Michael J. Jr.    
Olson, Michael K.    
Orlando, Sam    
Osburg, Chris J.    

Back to Top

 

--------------------P---------------------
 

 
Parchomski, Michael H.    
Pehar, Josip Insurance Agent
and Member of Council
Penovich, Bill  
Petty, Mark

District Deputy
2010-

Perrot, Robert    

 

Pieper, Eugene    
Polokonis, Charles    
Province, Dennis

District Deputy
2009-2010

Back to Top

 

--------------------Q--------------------
 

 
     

Back to Top
 

--------------------R--------------------
 

 
Ratley, Charles

Past Grand Knight
1975-1976

Rappe, James D.  
Randall, Howard    
Rathgeber, Danny H.    
Reagan, Michael P.    
Rebholz, Jason D.

Grand Knight 2010-2012

Rebholz, Nicholas D.    
Rebholz, Timothy D.    
Reed, Darrell    
Reinarman, Roy    
Reinhold, John    
Rhyne, Chris    
Rocchio, John  
Rodgers, Frank   
Rohrbacker, Michael   
Roslauski, Bob  
Rumping, Don    
Rousseau, Gregory J.  
Rousseau, Marc    
Rousseau, Nickolas G.  
Ruzas, John    

Back to Top

 

--------------------S--------------------

 
Sabatini, Joseph    
Sandulo, Mike    
Satory, Daniel    
Savens, Michael L.    
Sayers, William F.    
Schaper, Bernard C. Jr.    
Schaper, Henry G.

Past Grand Knight
1995-1996

Schmid, Clarence  
Schmidt Gerald J.

Past Grand Knight
1965-1967

Schmidt, Mark    
Schmidt, Rick

Past District Deputy

Schmitz, Eric C.    
Schnarre, Donald L.    
Schneller, Whitney H.    
Schnieders, Joe  
Schneider, Dave    
Schoemehl, Fred    
Schoen, Kevin A.    
Schrick, Christopher M    
Schulz, Donald    
Schumann, James A. (Tony)  
Sellman, Jeffrey E.    
Short, Lou  
Shodroski, Frank

Past Grand Knight
1976-1978

Sickmeyer, Carl

First Grand Knight
Past Grand Knight

1962-1963

Siebert, Clarence J.  
Simmons, John    
Stegman, John G.    
Stegman, John M.    
Steinmeyer, Donald K.    
Steinmeyer, James    
Stelfox, Edward L. Jr.

05/16/1925-08/11/2009

Stephens, Mark H.    
Stork, Gregory S.    
Stork, Steven  
Stratmann, Dr. Henry Jr.     
Streb, Dr. Arthur (Rocky)    
Stormer, Sean D.    
Stroup, Jim    
Suda, Ray    

Back to Top

 

--------------------T--------------------

 
Tettamble, Jeffrey G.    
Thebeau, Russell G.    
Thurman, Jim 

Deceased

Tiemann, Donald

Past Grand Knight
1980-1982

Timm, Ray  
Tonkovic, Norbert (Bert)    
Trefiletti, Pete March 11, 1928 -
October 15, 2003
Trokey, Daniel    

Back to Top

 

--------------------U--------------------

 
     

Back to Top
 

--------------------V--------------------

 
Van Deven, Amos D.    
Vernon, John    
Viola, Richard L.    
Voss, Marty A.    

Back to Top

--------------------W--------------------
 

Warren, Bill  
Wegmann, Thomas E.  
Welch, Robert    
Wendl, Victor J.  
Wetzel, Ryan T.  
Wichlinski, Dave

Past Grand Knight
1998-2000

Wiesehan, Robert  
Wilhelm, Gregory M.    
Williams, Michael D.    
Wilson, Warren  
Wittenaurer, Ed    
Woerther, Michael  
Wohlschlaeger, John W. Sr.  
Wohlschlaeger, Gregory  
Wood, Christopher P.    
Wucher, Ronald J.    

Back to Top
 

--------------------X Y Z--------------------

 
Yehling, Thomas G. Sr.    
Yemm, Mike

 
Yemm, Mike Jr.

 
Zahner, Stephen    

Back to Top


Created by Frank Moll.
Revised: August 06, 2015.